Who’s on Martin O’Malley leadership teams?

Updated

Former Maryland Gov. Martin O’Malley announced Tuesday that he has leadership teams from 21 states, plus the District of Columbia and Puerto Rico, supporting his Democratic presidential bid. 

Here’s the the full list, as provided to MSNBC by the campaign.

Iowa

  • George Appleby, State Co-Chair
  • Berkley Bedell, Former US Congressman
  • Kevin Kinney, State Senator
  • Bruce Hunter, State Representative
  • Bruce Bearinger, State Representative
  • Charlie McConkey, Iowa State Representative
  • Rich Taylor, Iowa  State Senator
  • Dan Kelley, Iowa State Representative
  • Peggy Sherrets, Mayor of Oelwein
  • Dan Howard, Mayor of Maynard
  • Steven Gast, Mayor of Maxwell
  • Nathan Blake, School Board Member
  • John Murphy, Dubuque County Recorder
  • Steve Siegel, Wapello County Supervisor
  • Phil Meier, Boone County Auditor
  • Kelly Bennett, Assistant Jasper County Attorney
  • Frank Rottinghaus, Floyd County Treasurer
  • Joel Greer, Marshalltown City Councilor
  • Sandra Frericks, Blue Grass City Councilor
  • Matt Dalby, Ottumwa City Councilor
  • Sharon Acuff, Pilot Mound City Councilwoman
  • Rick Howard, Maynard City Council Member
  • Kevin Powell, Starmont Community School District Board Member
  • Art Behn, Dallas County Chair
  • Joe Judge, Monroe County Chair
  • Mary Hoyer, Henry County Chair
  • Carol Gordon, Grundy County Chair
  • Donna Crum, Mills County Chair
  • Melinda Jones, Wapello County Chair
  • Larry Hodgden, Cedar County Chair
  • Taylor Van De Krol, Jasper County Chair
  • Bev Strayhall, Scott County Vice Chair
  • Ken Kahl, Crawford County Vice Chair
  • Gregory Guelcher, Woodbury County Vice Chair
  • Cheryl Scherr, Marion County Vice Chair
  • Bob Petrzelka, Vice Chair Henry County Democrats
  • Bryan Johnson, Vice Chair of Mahaska County Democrats
  • Morgan Brittain, Former President of the College and Young Democrats of Iowa
  • Kenia Calderon, Student at Drake University and the first DREAMer nationally to endorse for the 2016 Presidential election.
  • Alexander Mundell, Co-Chair Grinnell College Democrats
  • Nancy Bobo, Polk County Activist
  • Kim Boggus, IDP State Central Committee Member and Affirmative Action Officer
  • Julie Stewart, IDP State Central Committee Member
  • Gary Schmidt, Polk County Activist
  • Karl Schilling, Polk County Activist
  • Heather Ryan, Polk County Activist
  • Mitch Henry, Polk County Activist
  • Lu Ann Pedrick, Former DNC Rules Committee Member  and Polk County Activist
  • Cal Woods, Former Des Moines Area News Anchor and Polk County Activist
  • Scott Heldt, Dallas County Activist and candidate for State House
  • Sara Riley, Linn County Activist
  • Nancy Riley, Linn County Activist
  • Peter Riley, Linn County Activist
  • Larry Peterson, Former Crawford County Chair
  • Bob Beisch, Former Wapello County Chair
  • Jan Evans, Marion County Central Committee Member
  • Tom Corrieri, Story County Central Committee Treasurer
  • Richard Machacek, DNC superdelegate for Obama in ’08; Fmr Buchanan County Dems Chair
  • Larry Stewart, Former President Charles City Chamber of Commerce
  • Karl Knock, Union County Activist
  • Sharon Holle, Scott County Activist
  • Rob Hubler, Former Iowa Congressional Candidate and Fairfield County Activist
  • Rick Mullin, Former Woodbury County Chair
  • Jon Heitland, Former Hardin County Chair and 2008 Electoral College Elector
  • Jim West, Labor Activist and SEIU Member
  • Jerry Hageman, CWA Local 7108 Treasurer
  • Ed Brown, Former Davenport Alderman
  • Sam Gray, Candidate for State Representative
  • Edgar Ortiz, Latino community activist
  • Alba Perez, Latino community activist
  • Mary Burke, Member of SEIU

New Hampshire

  • Mary Rauh, Co-Chair, Former Congressional candidate, Planned Parenthood of Northern New England board member, and founding board member of the Women’s Fund of NH and the NH Women’s Initiative.
  • Peter Burling, Co-Chair, Pete Burling is the Former Democratic Leader of the New Hampshire House of Representatives and Former State Senator.
  • Jay Surdukowski, Co-Chair & NH Counsel, Former counsel to Governor Maggie Hassan’s reelection campaign
  • Dave Allen, Co-Chair, Senior Vice President at Dyn International
  • Dan Calegari, Democratic activist  
  • Rachel Hampe, member of  the Litigation Department of McLane Middleton
  • Debra Hastings, Democratic activist  
  • Don Jorgensen, Former member of the Manchester Airport Authority and former Executive Committee Members of the Rockingham County Democratic Committee
  • Pam Jorgensen, Former Londonderry Town Democratic Chair and former Treasurer of the Rockingham County Democratic Committee
  • Ben Kelley, Co-founder of BevNow a Manchester based mobile technology company
  • Commissioner Paul Martineau, Welfare Commissioner of the Manchester Welfare Commission.
  • Norm Patenaude, Ward 1 Vice Chair of the Portsmouth Democrats
  • John Rauh, Former candidate for U.S. Senate, leading voice on election reform
  • Jerry Slagle, Gilford Democratic Activists  
  • Maureen Mann, Former State Representative
  • Kat McGhee, Former Chair of the Hollis Democrats
  • Rep. Patricia Higgins, State Representative
  • Lawrie Barr, Chair of Francestown Democrats
  • Rep. Chuck Townsend, State Representative
  • Matt Hancock, Vice Chair of Portsmouth Democrats
  • Rep. Frank Heffron, State Representative

South Carolina

  • State Senator Vincent Sheheen
  • Former State Representative Boyd Brown
  • Charleston City Councilman Rodney Williams
  • Former South Carolina Judge Mullins McLeod

Nevada

  • Oscar Goodman, Former Las Vegas Mayor and State Chair
  • Former State Rep. Andrew Martin
  • Dana Barooshian, Democratic Activist

Maryland

  • Attorney General Brian Frosh, State Chair
  • Prince George’s County Executive Rushern Baker, State Chair
  • Baltimore County Executive Kevin Kamenetz, State Chair
  • Montgomery County Executive Ike Leggett, State Chair
  • Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair Yvette Lewis, State Chair
  • Former Maryland Democratic Party Chair Terry Lierman
  • Charles County Commission President Peter Murphy
  • Former Governor Harry Hughes
  • Former Governor Parris Glendening
  • Former Senator Joe Tydings
  • Former Congressman Mike Barnes
  • Former Baltimore Mayor Kurt Schmoke
  • Senator Bill Ferguson
  • Senator Karen Montgomery
  • Senator Ron Young
  • Senator Nathaniel McFadden
  • Delegate Talmadge Branch
  • Delegate Ben Brooks
  • Delegate Kathleen Dumais
  • Delegate Bill Frick
  • Delegate Barbara Frush
  • Delegate Tawanna Gaines
  • Delegate Anne Healey
  • Delegate Karen Young
  • Delegate Mary Ann Lisanti
  • Delegate Andrew Platt
  • Baltimore City Council Vice-President Ed Reisinger
  • Baltimore City Councilman Robert Curran
  • Montgomery County Councilman Tom Hucker
  • Mayor Peter Fosselman
  • Mayor of Laurel Prince George’s Fred Robinson
  • Mayor of Marydel Debbie Rowe
  • Mayor of Takoma Park Bruce Williams
  • Mayor of Berlin Gee Williams
  • Former Wicomico County Executive Rick Pollitt
  • Former Charles County Commission President Candice Quinn Kelly
  • Former Delegate Ann Marie Doory

California

  • Congressman Eric Swalwell, CA-15

Montana

  • Brian Schweitzer, Former Governor of Montana

Kentucky

  • Former Attorney General Chris Gorman
  • Former Treasurer Jonathan Miller

Nebraska

  • Jim Cavanaugh, Douglas County Commissioner   
  • John Cavanaugh, Former member of Congress   
  • Mayor Mike Fahey, former Mayor of Omaha
  • Steve Lathrop, Former State Senator

Colorado

  • Gary Hart, Former United States Senator, presidential candidate
  • Sue Casey, Former member of Denver City Council  
  • Bill Holen, Arapahoe County Commissioner  
  • Hal Haddon, Democratic Activist  
  • Tom Hogg, Democratic Activist
  • Paul Weissmann, Former State Senator and former State House Majority Leader

Florida

  • Former Miami Mayor Manny Diaz

Texas

  • Former Congressman John Bryant

Georgia

  • Former Macon Mayor Jack Ellis

Virginia

  • Former Petersburg Mayor Brian Moore

Ohio

  • Newburgh Heights Mayor Trevor Elkins

New Jersey

  • Former Neptune Mayor Mike Beson

Massachusetts

  • Boston City Councilor Matt O’Malley
  • Somerville Mayor Joe Curtatone
  • Newton Alderman Jay Harney
  • Former Massachusetts Democratic Party Chair, and former State Representative Gerard Doherty

Pennsylvania

  • Former Councilman at large, Philadelphia, Bill Green IV
  • Former Pittsburgh Mayor Tom Murphy
  • State Rep Mike Driscoll

Wisconsin

  • Milwaukee County Executive Chris Abele

Arizona

  • Tempe City Councilman and former State Senator David Schapira

Illinois

  • State Senator Bill Cunningham
  • Former State Comptroller Daniel W. Hynes

Washington, D.C.

  • Walter Deleon, Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner and youngest elected official in District of Columbia history

Puerto Rico

  • Senator Jorge Suárez
  • Representative César Hernández
  • Representative Sonia Pacheco
  • Representative Ramón Luis Cruz
  • Representative Carlos Bianchi
  • Representative Nelson Torres Yordán

Martin O'Malley

Who's on Martin O'Malley leadership teams?

Updated